ZOOM PHOTO
Saint John's Wort Oil
Size 1.7 fl oz
$19.00 

Quantity

 

 

 



Bookmark and Share

Saint John's Wort Oil

Hypericum Perforatum - After-sun

 

Often called “Saint John’s oil”, because it is harvested around the time of the summer solstice, Saint John’s Wort oil has been known since Antiquity for its soothing, rejuvenating properties. A well-known after-sun treatment, this oily extract obtained from macerating flowers in olive oil, helps to ease superficial sunburn and contributes towards skin regeneration. 
The natural presence of hypericin, which gives it its red colour, can however make it photo-sensitive. We therefore do not recommend applying it before exposing yourself to the sun.

Organic oily maceration
Colorant and preservative-free.

 

ecocert and cosmebio logos Natural and Organic Cosmetics
certified by ECOCERT FRANCE according to ECOCERT's Standards
available on http://cosmetiques.ecocert.com
100% of the total ingredients from natural origin
100% of the total ingredients from Organic Farming



Lavender Shea Butter
Face and Body
Shea, Lavender Essence
$28.00

Melvita - Saint John's Wort Oil
Saint John's Wort Oil